CAMS_blade   FIA_Member Logo

Service Award

AwardsserviceawardCAMS Service Award - Instituted 1970

Description

The Service Award is awarded for diligent service to motor sport.

Criteria

A nominee for the Service Award must be a member who has demonstrated diligent service to the sport by being involved in motor sport activities on a continual basis and by the display of a high level of dedication to the sport over a long period of time.

Eligibility
  1. The Service Award will not be awarded to a serving Director of CAMS;
  2. A State Sport & Club Development Council or other party may nominate a candidate for a Service Award.

NAME

STATE

NAME

STATE

NAME

STATE

Bryan Miller NSW Bob Welsh NSW Matt Balcombe VIC
Noel Tippett VIC Glenys Collins SA/NT Barry Hughes SA/NT
Jake Kroonstuiver SA/NT David Ling SA/NT Phillip Matthews SA/NT
Sue Stephenson SA/NT Grahame Hunt QLD Helen Hunt QLD
Kevin Lawrence QLD Robert Turner QLD Ken Whitby QLD
Randall Langdon TAS        
           
Susan Brook QLD Belinda Howard QLD John Tupicoff QLD
Michael Barry NSW Mr Ben Erceg SA/NT Darren Mattiske SA/NT
Margaret Gosden SA/NT Brian Leavett SA/NT David Charlton SA/NT
Wayne Oliver SA/NT Adrian Bond VIC Mark Rae VIC
Bruce Astbury VIC Petrina Astbury VIC Peter Castledine VIC
Peter Killick TAS Ted Curr WA    
           

M Smith

QLD

G Llewellyn

VIC

K Schmid

SA/NT

G Goulding

QLD

John Mason

VIC

R Hankinson

SA/NT

T Campbell

QLD

M Basquil

NSW

J Lange

SA/NT

J Holloway

VIC

L Sperring WA A Dunn SA/NT
           

W Westerman

QLD

T Llewellyn

QLD

M Hicks

NSW

G Nason

SA

D Stimson

SA

F Severin

SA

P Twigg 

SA

G Kroonstuiver

NT

S Caplice

TAS

G Westwell

TAS

D Turnbull

VIC

L Feehan

NT

G Fischer

QLD

S Pedder

VIC

D Ryder

WA

I Bigg

NSW

R Easton

NSW

A Caspersz

QLD

G Rothberg

VIC

M Fischer

QLD

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Dr G Alchin

NSW

D Allen

NSW

M Amos

VIC

R Anderson

VIC

M Annear

WA

Mrs D Annear

WA

Mrs J Appleby

QLD

V Appleby

QLD

GL Archer

TAS

Dr C Archibald

SA

G Arnold

NSW

J Arter

NSW

T Atkinson

TAS

       
           

E Baker

TAS

K Baker

TAS

P Baker

TAS

R Baldock

NT

L Ballantyne

NSW

Mrs B Ballantyne

NSW

C Barnes

NSW

S Barrett

NSW

G Barton

NSW

M Batson

VIC

D Beames

SA

P Beasley

VIC

D Beck

NSW

E Behrmann

NSW

D Bellenger

VIC

Mrs J Bellenger

VIC

B Bennett

VIC

G Berkhout

WA

P Berriman

NSW

GC Berry

SA

HG Berry

SA

Ms C Bethwaite

NSW

N Beyer

NSW

A Black

VIC

G Black

NSW

G Blain

NSW

R Blythe

WA

M Bowden

SA

N Boys

VIC

T Bracken

TAS

K N Brooks

SA

G Brown

TAS

AH Bryden

NSW

J Bryant

VIC

B Buck

VIC

K Buckley

VIC

P Buda

QLD

Dr L Buley

VIC

GE Bull

VIC

D Burgess

TAS

C Button

TAS

D Button

TAS

           

T Caldersmith

NSW

B Campbell

QLD

Mrs M Caplet

QLD

D Caplice

TAS

IA Carins

TAS

J Carney

VIC

K Carrad

NSW

G Catlin

SA

M Chambers

QLD

G Chapman

SA

R Chayter

QLD

RC Chirnside

VIC

B Chopping

TAS

S Chopping

TAS

N Clark

VIC

PW Cloak

TAS

F Coad

VIC

G Coad

VIC

R Cobden

NSW

E Cole

VIC

G Collins

SA

G Connelly

QLD

R Coppins

SA

RJ Couche

SA

G Courtis

WA

R Crompton

QLD

Dr P Crooke

VIC

J Crouch

NSW

I Curwen-Walker

SA

   
           

KA Daly

NSW

D Dann

QLD

LJ Dawson-Damer

NSW

P Deck

TAS

M Dennis

VIC

JA Denniston

VIC

A Denney

NSW

G Denney

NSW

W J Denvil

VIC

P Drew

SA

H C Duncan

VIC

D Dungey

TAS

J Dunkerton

WA

F Dyke

QLD

   
           

J Edyvean

SA

G Elliott

TAS

R Elliott

TAS

C Ellis

TAS

Ms M Emmins

VIC

   
           

R Farrell

VIC

M Finlay

VIC

M Finlayson

VIC

J Fleming

NT

J Flood

WA

Adrian Flynn

SA

AF Foord

NSW

W Ford

NSW

RL Forss

SA

R Forsyth

VIC

Ms M Fox

WA

S Fox

WA

K Francis

VIC

R Frazer

VIC

A French

NSW

Miss T Friezer

NSW

B Frost

SA

J Furlonger

NSW

           

L George

SA

D Gibbs

SA

RW Gill

VIC

L Gigney

TAS

R Gillespie

QLD

M Golding

WA

Dr M Goss

NSW

G Gourlay

VIC

W Gracie

NSW

DJ Graham

TAS

D Grant, Bem

NSW

C Green

QLD

D Green

WA

Late M Green

TAS

M Grogan

WA

AM Grove

SA

Mrs G Grove

SA

Dr B Grove

VIC

           

P Haas

VIC

R Hagen

WA

D Hall

WA

M Halpin

NSW

P Hamilton

NSW

D Harding

QLD

C Hardinge

VIC

T Harlock

QLD

AM Hayes

NSW

A Hayward

TAS

M Henderson

NSW

P Henningsen

QLD

C Hepden

SA

A Hickson

QLD

Dr V Higgins

NSW

Mrs JP Hills

WA

J Hinxman

NSW

MJ Hobson

QLD

R Hockley

NSW

G Hodge

TAS

D Hoffman

SA

Mrs N Hoffman

SA

GK Hoinville

VIC

M Holloway

VIC

J Horman

VIC

A Horsley

NSW

E Hudson

VIC

G Humphreys

NSW

D Humphries

VIC

J Hurney

WA

E Hurt

NSW

       
           
K Innes-Irons VIC L Irving-Dusting VIC    
           

M Jackman

VIC

S Jackson

QLD

R James

SA

J Jarvis

NSW

Dr W Jenkins

VIC

Ken Johnstone

VIC

D Johnson

NSW

D Jones

NSW

J Jones

QLD

Late R Jones

SA

P Jones

VIC

   
           
Dr E Kaan VIC H Kabel QLD B Kays VIC

R Kell

NSW

WT Kendall

VIC

MA Kent

QLD

CP Kerr

WA

RL Kiene

VIC

F Kilfoyle

VIC

L King

VIC

R King

VIC

A Krahe

VIC

R Kyffin-Thomas

SA

       
           

J Lacey

QLD

J Lanyon

VIC

R Lapins

SA

J Latham

VIC

N Ledingham

NSW

R Lee

WA

W W Leech

VIC

E Leighton

WA

R Lewis

QLD

A Ling

TAS

S Lister

VIC

P Livingstone

ACT

R Long

TAS

L Lukey

VIC

   
           

I Mayberry

QLD

P McArthur

SA

M McCrackan

WA

I McDonald

TAS

R McDonald

TAS

Mrs C McGough

SA

Dr E McGuinness

QLD

T McGuiness

TAS

D McHugh

VIC

R Mackinnon

TAS

A Mackintosh

WA

K McKay

VIC

ID McKnight

VIC

D McIntyre

QLD

J McLennan

QLD

SC McLeod

SA

K McPhail

VIC

F Madill

TAS

GT Maguire

TAS

G Maher

NSW

B Manfred

NSW

M Manners

WA

S Marlowe

NSW

N Marsden

VIC

C Marston

VIC

Mrs E Martin

NSW

J Martin

NSW

A Mason

VIC

D Mason

QLD

Mrs L Matthews

WA

J Mattner

SA

J Maude

VIC

M Maurice

WA

A Melrose

WA

W Merritt

VIC

A Middleton

VIC

W Miles

QLD

GP Millar

WA

J Millar

SA

C W Miller

VIC

L Miller

SA

Edwin (Charlie) Mitchell

WA

N Mitchell

WA

Mrs C Moore

ACT

T Morgan

SA

D Mori

SA

K Morris

TAS

H Muir

NSW

D Mullen

NSW

G Murray

NSW

J Myers

NSW

           

CG Nancarrow

SA

K Nancarrow

VIC

R Nason

SA

R Naylor

WA

P Nelson

VIC

R Nelson

WA

B Neuendorff

QLD

K Neville

NSW

J Newell

WA

M Nicholls

NSW

M Nielsen NSW

B Nightingale

NSW

B Nixon-Smith

QLD

T Neumann

QLD

   
           
K O'Brien NSW S O'Connor QLD E O'Sullivan TAS

J Oldfield

VIC

P Oldfield

NSW

B Oliver

TAS

Dr T Orchard

VIC

P Otzen

VIC

K Owers

VIC

           

Ms M Packard

NSW

G Palmer

VIC

RM Parkes

VIC

J Parmiter

SA

Mrs J Pascoe

VIC

AJ Patterson

VIC

A Payne

NSW

A Pearce

VIC

F Pearse

NSW

R Pearson

WA

Mrs A Percival

WA

B Percival

WA

J Peters

QLD

B Petersen

VIC

RW Pickett

QLD

D Pingel

QLD

WL Pitt

QLD

J Poyner

WA

W Prout

VIC

J Pryor

NSW

N Pym

SA

           

D Rae

NSW

J Ransley

TAS

J Redburn

TAS

DL Reid

TAS

DW Reid

TAS

F Reid

QLD

W Reid

VIC

W Rigby

WA

J Roberts

TAS

R Roberts

WA

J Robson

NSW

K Roddam

TAS

W Rogan

VIC

J Rosengrave

VIC

R Rowe

NSW

F Royal

WA

E Russell

NSW

   
           

R Sams

QLD

GS (S) Sakzewski

QLD

J Saward

TAS

P Schloithe

SA

L Schmitt

SA

GA Scott

QLD

J Self

SA

R Sharpley

VIC

K Shaw

TAS

L Shaw

VIC

J Sheppard

VIC

J Short

VIC

L Simmons

QLD

D Sims

SA

C Smith

VIC

G Smith

NSW

Gale Smith

VIC

J Smith

TAS

J Smith

WA

K Smith

NSW

KA Smith

VIC

C Somers

QLD

R Sparks

SA

G Sproat

VIC

CM Stahl

NSW

GB Staunton, MBE

NSW

Simon Sterner

WA

LD Stewart

NSW

H Stokes

NSW

R Stansfield

NSW

J Stoneham

SA

R Strawbridge

SA

R Style

WA

R Styles Jnr

WA

L Svenson

QLD

GC Sykes

NSW

GPF Sykes

NSW

A Syson

WA

L Szoedy

NSW

           

R Tapper

WA

HE Taylor

NSW

I Taylor

VIC

K Taylor

TAS

R Taylor

 

RF Taylor

NSW

B Tebble

QLD

R Thiry

SA

MK Thomas

SA

H Thompson

VIC

N Thompson

QLD

Mrs A Thomson

QLD

J Thorburn

WA

T Thorne

NSW

DJC Tippetts

ACT

Late S Tillett

SA

K Toughill

VIC

A Treloar

SA

Late A Twining

TAS

       
           
K Vadasz TAS EB Valentine OAM TAS M Vanderbyl WA

S Vanderbyl

WA

T van den Dungen

VIC

R Van Der Straaten

WA

R Van Leeuwen

WA

D Vaughan

SA

Mrs J Vaughan

NSW

E Villanova WA L Vine QLD    
           

I Wade

  T Wade VIC D Walker WA

KR Walker

SA F Walter VIC

G Ward

QLD

A Warrener

NSW

J Waterhouse

NSW

AR Watson

VIC

B Watt

VIC

Ms J Weatherall

NSW

Mrs E Weatherlake

NSW

I Wells

VIC

B Went

SA

D West

NSW

K West

QLD

P Wheeler

QLD

A Wheeley

QLD

G Wigston

TAS

K Wilkie

WA

B Wilkinson

QLD

P Willams

WA

G Williams

VIC

Mrs F Williams

SA

R Wilmot

TAS

CF Wilson

WA

CJ Wilson

SA

D Wilson

SA

M Wilson

SA

Women For Wheels

SA

D Wood

QLD

AR Wood

NSW

G Woods

VIC

B Wright

TAS

T Wright

TAS

Ms J Wunderlich

NSW

           

T York

WA

       
           

Dr KA Zdanius

VIC